7-1-13 Schedule this week

WOW!! What a weekend.  I’m still amazed at how outstanding our box is.  A HUGE thank you to all the volunteers, our event just wouldn’t be what it is without each and every  person that helped. And to all who competed, WELL DONE!! I’m proud of each of you. You all had your reasons for jumping in this weekend …. DNF and from where I stood you all proved to yourself that you can be the best you on game day.  I talked to many over the weekend that set or matched their PR on the Hang Snatch.  The more difficult tests and change of environment gave you all the chance to learn about yourself and what you can do.  Thanks for working hard and for getting better each and every day. Let’s put some more HAY IN THE BARN!

8 min
Clean and Jerk 2 reps EMOM @ 75% of your 1 RM
2 min rest
(3x)
25 Sit-up
400m run
15 Toe to Bar
30 Double Unders (4:1 Singles)

Check your 1 RM here.

Monday – July 1st – Regular Schedule
Tuesday – July 2nd – Regular Schedule
Wednesday – July 3rd – Regular Schedule (6 am Sprint workout at the track)
Thursday – July 4th – 7 am WOD with the Coaches 8am – Regular class (All other classes canceled that day so go and enjoy your time with your friends and families, or go run the Patriot Border Run in Lewiston) – We will be doing a HERO WOD and just like last year you can choose what you’d like to do.
Friday – July 5th – 5:15, 6:15, 7, 8 and 9 am classes. All afternoon classes canceled.

Leave No Survivors – Men’s Results – Final

Download a complete PDF of the Men’s score card here -> 2013 LNS – MENS SCORES

men-final

MENS RESULTS
Rank Score A # Athlete Name AFFILIATE 1-A 1-B 2 3 4 5
1 43 143 Blake Bastian CrossFit The Club 33 1 3 2 3 1
2 51 144 Chans Porter CrossFit Unknown 26 2 5 4 7 7
3 54 142 Austin Shawver The Gate CrossFit 30 6 1 4 9 4
4 54 135 Dayton Smith CrossFit Unknown 9 13 13 10 6 3
5 56 132 Brandon Carslile The QUAD 23 6 9 1 13 4
6 64 146 Mason Hollingsworth CVSC 9 23 2 22 2 6
7 70 133 Daryl Burr CrossFit Iota 9 6 18 22 4 11
8 72 136 Doug Berry CrossFit Iota 20 30 6 6 8 2
9 78 145 Dave Laloli West Haven CrossFit 9 3 10 10 32 14
10 83 131 Kasey Marbel BLACK SHEEP 18 18 26 13 1 7
11 85 137 Gary Boden CrossFit Ascension 33 3 6 3 17 23
12 88 148 Trent Weston CrossFit Iota 6 23 4 22 21 12
13 92 141 Anthony Jackson CrossFit The Club 18 13 8 7 28 18
14 94 121 Drew McConnell The Gate CrossFit 15 18 18 16 17 10
15 111 134 Dave Maughn CrossFit Fuel 16 23 25 16 17 14
16 113 125 John George CrossFit Fuel 6 38 12 26 5 26
17 128 122 Greg Haners The Gate CrossFit 50 6 15 22 22 13
18 129 123 Jared Flint CrossFit 208 46 5 15 12 42 9
19 138 112 Brian Varnes Unafiliated 30 23 18 16 24 27
20 143 114 Jesse Roberts Unafiliated 41 18 11 16 36 21
21 148 115 Josh Seward CrossFit 208 9 33 43 36 9 18
22 154 66 Dean Fox CrossFit Hyperion 4 49 13 31 28 29
23 154 113 Calvin Bonzon CrossFit Bring the Heat 30 16 46 7 38 17
24 154 107 Ryan Davis The QUAD
25 155 117 Nelson Nieto Wasatch CrossFit 33 18 32 28 15 29
26 159 96 Dustin Olsen CrossFit Bring the Heat 43 13 17 13 48 25
27 163 101 Chris Winland The Gate CrossFit 33 16 24 26 42 22
27 163 128 Thomas Hine CrossFit 208 20 38 23 36 13 33
29 164 126 Max Shawver The Gate CrossFit 43 33 28 16 15 29
30 172 68 Tony Popoca CrossFit South Town 6 57 34 33 22 20
31 182 91 Adam Jordan CrossFit 208 4 41 42 43 28 24
32 187 95 Dean Connett Wasatch CrossFit 2 30 38 28 49 40
33 192 202 Jacob Egbert Primal Mountain 41 6 45 28 33 39
34 199 116 Kristopher Gokey The Gate CrossFit 26 41 30 41 28 33
35 206 93 Cody Golightly CrossFit Bring the Heat 9 30 21 54 37 55
36 209 111 Brent Suisse Primal Mountain 61 6 36 15 59 32
37 215 92 Casey Peterson CrossFit Iota 17 41 50 40 34 33
38 226 102 Dan Tueller CrossFit Iota 28 41 51 39 25 42
39 228 94 Darin Fullmer CrossFit Bring the Heat 20 38 31 49 53 37
40 230 127 Sage Woolsey CrossFit Unknown 47 51 29 51 25 27
41 232 98 Tim Crowley CrossFit Iota 33 33 48 51 34 33
42 237 138 Landon Leishman Primal Mountain 48 33 47 47 25 37
43 238 103 David Hunter Brickwall CrossFit 57 23 21 32 58 47
44 245 62 Austin Esplin CrossFit Bring the Heat 55 18 41 41 42 48
45 247 97 Michael Western CrossFit USU 50 23 37 36 51 50
46 252 81 Arlund Lewis CrossFit Hyperion 59 23 35 16 60 59
47 253 201 Trevon Vanvalkenburg Primal Mountain 38 57 54 43 9 52
48 260 124 Joey Williamson Primal Mountain 53 33 39 33 54 48
49 264 106 Nick Celaya Primal Mountain 1 57 55 55 39 57
50 268 104 Habb Wells CrossFit Iota 38 55 61 58 12 44
51 273 87 Thomas Apedaile CrossFit Iota 43 53 49 55 20 53
52 277 105 John Elliott CrossFit Fuel 58 41 44 33 56 45
53 279 67 Erick Popoca CrossFit South Town 23 41 58 45 55 57
54 280 82 Bernt Lungren CrossFit Iota 38 60 53 46 42 41
54 280 88 Troy Gregory CrossFit Hyperion 56 41 40 49 49 45
56 285 61 Alex Neiderhauser CrossFit USU 3 60 60 60 42 60
57 293 65 Charles Smith CrossFit Fuel 28 53 57 59 40 56
58 297 85 Riley Smith CrossFit Fuel 48 49 56 48 42 54
59 312 86 Shane Fitzgerald CrossFit Bring the Heat 60 51 52 51 56 42
60 324 63 Brock Reese CrossFit Iota 52 55 59 57 51 50
Withdrew Withdrew 147 Michael Baker UTE CrossFit 53 6 32 Withdrew

men-masters

  MASTERS MENS RESULTS
Rank Score A # Athlete Name AFFILIATE 1-A 1-B 2 3 4 5
1 13 78 Tracen Winward (M) CrossFit Bring the Heat 5 1 1 1 1 4
2 19 72 John Apedaile (M) CrossFit Iota 3 3 5 4 2 2
3 22 84 Jim Jenkins (M) CrossFit The Club 10 2 6 1 2 1
4 30 75 Regi Womack (M) CrossFit 208 3 8 4 3 6 6
5 31 74 Mike Dixon (M) Primal Mountain 1 5 3 8 9 5
6 36 73 John Weisbeck (M) CrossFit Bring the Heat 2 8 7 6 6 7
7 38 77 Tandy Olsen (M) CrossFit Iota 7 6 2 5 10 8
8 41 71 Curtis Roberts (M) CrossFit Iota 7 8 10 7 6 3
9 45 83 Doug Tinney (M) Primal Mountain 9 3 11 9 4 9
10 51 64 Bruce Clark (M) Wasatch CrossFit 11 6 9 10 5 10
11 57 76 Robert Alder (M) Primal Mountain 5 11 8 11 11 11

Leave No Survivors – Team Results Final

Download a complete PDF of the Team’s score card here -> 2013 LNS – TEAM SCORES

team

FINAL TEAM RESULTS
Rank Total Score Athlete # Athlete Name AFFILIATE WOD 1 A WOD 1 B WOD 2 WOD 3 WOD 4 WOD 5
1 12 57 Tyson Jenkins CrossFit The Club 1 2 4 3 1 1
57 Sheena Hammer CrossFit The Club
2 12 56 Travis Tourjee CVSC 4 1 1 2 2 2
56 Emily Bunnell CVSC
3 29 52 Chase Heywood CrossFit The Club 3 4 8 4 4 6
52 Heidi Hawkins CrossFit The Club
4 32 51 Brett Brunson CrossFit Iota 9 7 2 1 10 3
51 Brandi Bastain CrossFit Iota
5 43 44 Jason Lloyd CF 22 8 6 11 4 9 5
44 Marci Nelson CF 22
6 44 55 Jerry Hall CrossFit Iota 10 11 3 9 7 4
55 Stephanie Hall CrossFit Iota
7 45 53 Danny Erickson Wasatch CrossFit 2 11 6 7 5 14
53 Camile Bennett Wasatch CrossFit
8 45 45 John Hortin CrossFit Iota 6 8 5 6 14 6
45 Jenni Esparza CrossFit Iota
9 46 42 Dillon Edelen CrossFit USU 14 2 7 7 8 8
42 Becca Sangster CrossFit USU
10 59 54 Jeff Simper CVSC 5 14 13 10 3 14
54 Cari Koy CVSC
11 61 41 Brian Gibbons CrossFit Iota 10 15 10 11 6 9
41 Ronnie Love CrossFit Iota
12 67 43 Jamost Pa Wasatch CrossFit 7 10 15 15 10 10
43 Camile Martindale CrossFit Iota
13 68 46 Matt Hammer CrossFit The Club 13 8 12 12 12 11
46 Jana Heywood CrossFit The Club
14 71 47 Rob Leishman Primal Mountain 12 11 9 13 13 13
47 Kelly Alder Primal Mountain
15 83 58 Zach Brodis CrossFit Ascension 15 4 16 16 16 16
58 Sydnee Radtke CrossFit Ascension
16 87 48 Shane Averett (M) CVSC 16 16 14 14 15 12
48 Kim Averett (M) CVSC

Leave No Survivors – Women’s Results – Final

Here are the Women’s results. (We realize that all of this information may not fit well on our website and this page, but welcome to being a CrossFitter and not a programmer!!) However you can download a complete PDF of the Women’s score card here -> 2013 LNS – WOMENS SCORES
WOD #1 Results are posted HERE
WOD #2 Results are posted HERE
WOD #3 Results are posted HERE
WOD #4 Results are posted HERE
WOD #5 Results are posted HERE

women-final

FINAL WOMENS RESULTS
Rank Score Athlete# Athlete Name AFFILIATE WOD 1 A WOD 1 B WOD 2 WOD 3 WOD 4 WOD 5
1 12 31 Ally Dean Wasatch CrossFit 1 3 1 3 2 2
2 21 37 Nicole Carlin CrossFit Hyperion 9 1 4 1 2 4
3 21 23 Lauren Keele The Gate CrossFit 8 4 3 3 2 1
4 30 35 Lindsay Boden CrossFit Ascension 3 8 2 5 6 6
5 36 33 Jamie Bell The Gate CrossFit 2 5 8 9 7 5
5 36 36 Melissa Feser CrossFit Iota 3 8 15 6 1 3
7 49 25 Sue Farmer CrossFit Iota 7 12 5 6 7 12
8 51 32 Cerissa Hebdon CrossFit Iota 14 1 12 2 12 10
9 52 26 Tamra Sampson CrossFit Iota 18 5 9 8 5 7
10 58 22 Jessie Golightly CrossFit Bring the Heat 14 8 9 11 9 7
11 61 27 Tana Diamond CrossFit Unknown 6 8 13 9 11 14
12 79 24 Robin Cox Brickwall CrossFit 19 5 7 17 16 15
13 85 21 Amy Burbank CrossFit Bring the Heat 16 14 6 13 19 17
14 87 34 Jennifer Brunson CrossFit Fuel 20 12 18 17 13 7
15 88 14 Holly Milar CrossFit USU 12 18 17 12 16 13
16 89 28 Tausha Nye CrossFit USU 13 19 14 15 18 10
17 95 11 Brianna Rhoads CrossFit USU 10 14 11 21 21 18
18 96 12 Annette Fitzgerald CrossFit Bring the Heat 17 16 20 16 9 18
19 99 17 Tami Suisse Primal Mountain 5 21 19 20 14 20
20 100 13 Bailey Cellan CrossFit Iota 10 20 21 14 14 21
21 105 15 Nana Atherley Brickwall CrossFit
women-mastersMASTERS WOMENS RESULTS
Rank Score Athlete # Athlete Name AFFILIATE WOD 1 A WOD 1 B WOD 2 WOD 3 WOD 4 WOD 5
1 7 16 Shauna Timothy (M) Unafiliated 1 2 1 1 1 1
2 11 18 Terea Winward (M) CrossFit Bring the Heat 2 1 2 2 2 2

 

Leave No Survivors – Day 1 – Team Results

Rank Total Score Athlete Number Athlete Name AFFILIATE
1 6 56 Travis Tourjee CVSC
56 Emily Bunnell CVSC
2 7 57 Tyson Jenkins CrossFit The Club
57 Sheena Hammer CrossFit The Club
3 15 52 Chase Heywood CrossFit The Club
52 Heidi Hawkins CrossFit The Club
4 18 51 Brett Brunson CrossFit Iota
51 Brandi Bastain CrossFit Iota
5 19 45 John Hortin CrossFit Iota
45 Jenni Esparza CrossFit Iota
5 19 53 Danny Erickson Wasatch CrossFit
53 Camile Bennett Wasatch CrossFit
7 23 42 Dillon Edelen CrossFit USU
42 Becca Sangster CrossFit USU
8 24 55 Jerry Hall CrossFit Iota
55 Stephanie Hall CrossFit Iota
9 25 44 Jason Lloyd CF 22
44 Marci Nelson CF 22
10 32 43 Jamost Pa Wasatch CrossFit
43 Camile Martindale CrossFit Iota
10 32 47 Rob Leishman Primal Mountain
47 Kelly Alder Primal Mountain
10 32 54 Jeff Simper CVSC
54 Cari Koy CVSC
13 33 46 Matt Hammer CrossFit The Club
46 Jana Heywood CrossFit The Club
14 35 41 Brian Gibbons CrossFit Iota
41 Ronnie Love CrossFit Iota
14 35 58 Zach Brodis CrossFit Ascension
58 Sydnee Radtke CrossFit Ascension
15 46 48 Shane Averett (M) CVSC
48 Kim Averett (M) CVSC

Leave No Survivors – Day 1 – Men Results

Rank Total Score Athlete Number Athlete Name AFFILIATE
1 22 145 Dave Laloli West Haven CrossFit
2 32 148 Trent Weston CrossFit Iota
3 33 133 Daryl Burr CrossFit Iota
3 33 144 Chans Porter CrossFit Unknown
3 33 146 Mason Hollingsworth CVSC
6 34 135 Dayton Smith CrossFit Unknown
7 37 142 Austin Shawver The Gate CrossFit
7 37 143 Blake Bastain CrossFit The Club
9 38 132 Brandon Carslile The QUAD
9 38 141 Anthony Jackson CrossFit The Club
11 42 137 Gary Boden CrossFit Ascension
12 50 121 Drew McConnell The Gate CrossFit
13 55 125 John George CrossFit Fuel
14 56 136 Doug Berry CrossFit Iota
15 60 93 Cody Golightly CrossFit Bring the Heat
16 61 131 Kasey Marbel BLACK SHEEP
17 63 134 Dave Maughn CrossFit Fuel
18 64 123 Jared Flint CrossFit 208
19 65 66 Dean Fox CrossFit Hyperion
20 68 114 Jesse Roberts Unafiliated
21 69 122 Greg Haners The Gate CrossFit
22 70 95 Dean Connett Wasatch CrossFit
22 70 96 Dustin Olsen CrossFit Bring the Heat
22 70 112 Brian Varnes Unafiliated
25 72 101 Chris Winland The Gate CrossFit
26 80 128 Thomas Hine CrossFit 208
27 82 117 Nelson Nieto Wasatch CrossFit
28 85 115 Josh Seward CrossFit 208
29 86 91 Adam Jordan CrossFit 208
30 88 94 Darin Fullmer CrossFit Bring the Heat
31 89 147 Michael Baker UTE CrossFit
32 90 107 Ryan Davis The QUAD
32 90 113 Calvin Bonzon CrossFit Bring the Heat
34 96 68 Tony Popoca CrossFit South Town
34 96 116 Kristopher Gokey The Gate CrossFit
36 98 103 David Hunter Brickwall CrossFit
37 101 111 Brent Suisse Primal Mountain
38 102 126 Max Shawver The Gate CrossFit
39 106 92 Casey Peterson CrossFit Iota
40 107 97 Michael Western CrossFit USU
41 110 106 Nick Celaya Primal Mountain
42 111 62 Austin Esplin CrossFit Bring the Heat
43 113 98 Tim Crowley CrossFit Iota
44 114 81 Arlund Lewis CrossFit Hyperion
45 118 102 Dan Tueller CrossFit Iota
46 119 61 Alex Neiderhauser CrossFit USU
46 119 67 Erick Popoca CrossFit South Town
48 123 124 Joey Williamson Primal Mountain
49 124 127 Sage Woolsey CrossFit Unknown
50 125 138 Landon Leishman Primal Mountain
51 134 88 Troy Gregory CrossFit Hyperion
52 135 65 Charles Smith CrossFit Fuel
53 140 105 John Elliott CrossFit Fuel
54 141 87 Thomas Apedaile CrossFit Iota
55 148 82 Bernt Lungren CrossFit Iota
55 148 85 Riley Smith CrossFit Fuel
57 151 104 Habb Wells CrossFit Iota
58 159 86 Shane Fitzgerald CrossFit Bring the Heat
59 161 63 Brock Reese CrossFit Iota

MASTERS

Rank Total Score Athlete Number Athlete Name AFFILIATE
1 7 78 Tracen Winward (M) CrossFit Bring the Heat
2 9 74 Mike Dixon (M) Primal Mountain
3 11 72 John Apedaile (M) CrossFit Iota
4 15 75 Regi Womack (M) CrossFit 208
4 15 77 Tandy Olsen (M) CrossFit Iota
6 17 73 John Weisbeck (M) CrossFit Bring the Heat
7 18 84 Jim Jenkins (M) CrossFit The Club
8 23 83 Doug Tinney (M) Primal Mountain
9 24 76 Robert Alder (M) Primal Mountain
10 25 71 Curtis Roberts (M) CrossFit Iota
11 26 64 Bruce Clark (M) Wasatch CrossFit

 

Leave No Survivors – Day 1 – Womens Results

Rank Score Athlete Number Athlete Name AFFILIATE
1 5 31 Ally Dean Wasatch CrossFit
2 13 35 Lindsay Boden CrossFit Ascension
3 14 37 Nicole Carlin CrossFit Hyperion
4 15 23 Lauren Keele The Gate CrossFit
4 15 33 Jamie Bell The Gate CrossFit
6 24 25 Sue Farmer CrossFit Iota
7 26 36 Melissa Feser CrossFit Iota
8 27 27 Tana Diamond CrossFit Unknown
8 27 32 Cerissa Hebdon CrossFit Iota
10 31 22 Jessie Golightly CrossFit Bring the Heat
10 31 24 Robin Cox Brickwall CrossFit
12 32 26 Tamra Sampson CrossFit Iota
13 35 11 Brianna Rhoads CrossFit USU
14 36 21 Amy Burbank CrossFit Bring the Heat
15 45 17 Tami Suisse Primal Mountain
16 46 28 Tausha Nye CrossFit USU
17 47 14 Holly Milar CrossFit USU
18 50 34 Jennifer Brunson CrossFit Fuel
19 51 13 Bailey Cellan CrossFit Iota
20 53 12 Annette Fitzgerald CrossFit Bring the Heat
20 53 15 Nana Atherley Brickwall CrossFit

MASTERS – WOMEN’S

1 4 16 Shauna Timothy (M) Unafiliated
2 5 18 Terea Winward (M) CrossFit Bring the Heat